Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3867,075
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4436,489
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4386,486
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1476,305
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,26911,974
AzulArgentina 19,08311,858
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6544,756
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7014,785
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3733,960
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3463,944
AmberleyAustralia 7,2094,480
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1504,443
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0484,379
AimoresBrazil 18,21311,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,37810,799
AltamiraBrazil 16,65610,350
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,03110,583
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,71711,631
ApodiBrazil 16,66710,357
AracajuBrazil 17,16910,669
AracuaiBrazil 17,99811,184
AragarcasBrazil 18,06511,226
AraxaBrazil 18,44211,460
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,92010,514
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8084,231
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1154,421
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9746,198
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0136,222
AbecheChad 10,8276,728
AntofagastaChile 17,77611,046
AricaChile 17,42710,829
AltaiChina 3,7932,357
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2689,488
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2359,467
AraucaColombia 15,0359,343
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7348,534
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8328,595
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8578,611
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9485,560
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8255,484
AswanEgypt 9,1525,687
AsyutEgypt 9,1155,664
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3318,284
AsmaraEritrea 9,1385,678
AssabEritrea 8,9245,545
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5295,921
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6916,022
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7356,671
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5655,944
AccraGhana 13,1798,189
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6545,378
AthensGreece 8,9915,587
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0065,596
AasiaatGreenland 8,6635,383
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9545,564
AputiteqGreenland 8,6665,385
AkureyriIceland 8,6555,378
AgraIndia 4,9463,073
AhmedabadIndia 5,6253,495
AkolaIndia 5,3313,313
AllahabadIndia 4,6742,905
AmritsarIndia 5,0723,152
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1242,563
AbadanIran 7,4764,645
ArakIran 7,1694,455
AlbengaItaly 9,5655,944
AlgheroItaly 9,8216,103
AmendolaItaly 9,2925,774
AnconaItaly 9,2805,766
ArezzoItaly 9,3925,836
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5068,393
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4528,360
AbashiriJapan 1,7381,080
AburatsuJapan 264164
AikawaJapan 940584
AjiroJapan 898558
AkitaJapan 1,176731
AkuneJapan 160100
AomoriJapan 1,293804
AsahikawaJapan 1,602995
AsosanJapan 15194
AmmanJordan 8,4165,230
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6412,884
AinaziLatvia 7,7344,806
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1576,312
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9536,185
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4426,489
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8776,138
AtarMauritania 12,8317,973
AgalegaMauritius 9,1025,656
AcapulcoMexico 12,3747,690
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0381,888
AltaiMongolia 3,1581,962
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,6791,665
AgadirMorocco 11,7267,287
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0845,645
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6205,978
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4195,853
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2625,755
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1225,668
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1065,659
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1065,659
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1065,659
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1065,659
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7868,567
AgadezNiger 11,6687,251
AsuncionParaguay 18,87711,731
ArequipaPeru 17,17610,673
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8461,147
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4187,717
AradRomania 8,6225,358
AjanRussia 2,6501,647
AldanRussia 2,8251,755
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6284,119
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7582,957
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2031,369
AnadyrRussia 4,7422,947
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6544,135
ArmavirRussia 7,3514,568
AstrakhanRussia 6,8024,227
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1315,052
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4756,509
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5426,551
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5176,536
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7526,681
Abu HamedSudan 9,3795,829
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7256,043
AqiqSudan 9,0285,610
ArbaatSudan 9,0415,618
AromaSudan 9,3545,813
AtbaraSudan 9,4355,863
Abu KamalSyria 7,8834,899
AleppoSyria 8,0865,025
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5002,175
AtakpameTogo 12,9258,031
AdanaTurkey 8,1905,089
AfyonTurkey 8,4495,250
AnkaraTurkey 8,2075,100
AntalyaTurkey 8,5455,310
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3133,923
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9785,579
AberporthUk 9,5145,912
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4685,884
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8774,895
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7854,838
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2074,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2234,489
ArtigasUruguay 19,35512,027
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5127,154
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0096,220
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4705,264
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Ada, MnUsa 9,9416,177
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9626,812
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8327,353
Akron, OhUsa 11,1666,939
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2766,386
Albany, GaUsa 11,9417,420
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2246,975
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4096,468
Albion, NeUsa 10,3326,420
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4216,476
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7626,688
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1576,312
Algona, IaUsa 10,4396,487
Alice, TxUsa 11,5487,176
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3957,081
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0746,260
Alma, MiUsa 10,8256,727
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6766,634
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9886,828
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7076,654
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3247,037
Amite, LaUsa 11,7397,295
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3093,920
Anderson, InUsa 11,0776,883
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6917,265
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1756,944
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9626,812
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5454,689
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1127,526
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5227,781
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6677,250
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2026,340
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5185,293
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6946,646
Athens, GaUsa 11,7817,321
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7627,309
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5467,175
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0632,525
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6116,594
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8967,392
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1715,699
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Austin, TxUsa 11,3687,064
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6533,513
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0553,141
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8469,225
AdenYemen 8,7265,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -