Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5933,476
BustAfghanistan 6,0153,738
BatnaAlgeria 10,3276,417
BecharAlgeria 11,2086,965
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3286,418
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3207,034
BiskraAlgeria 10,4406,487
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9066,777
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,71110,384
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,65710,351
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,64510,343
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,94410,529
ByrdAntarctica 14,0558,734
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,80611,686
BarilocheArgentina 17,99511,182
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,26211,970
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2584,510
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2004,474
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7593,578
BrestBelarus 8,1075,038
BrusselsBelgium 9,2295,735
Belize CityBelize 13,0758,125
BeninBenin 12,9158,025
BohiconBenin 12,8798,003
BermudaBermuda 12,5557,802
BageBrazil 19,60412,182
BambuiBrazil 18,46511,474
BarbacenaBrazil 18,51611,506
BarbalhaBrazil 16,89910,501
BarcelosBrazil 16,18610,058
BarraBrazil 17,42810,830
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,87010,483
BarreirasBrazil 17,59210,932
BelémBrazil 16,46010,229
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,38811,427
BelterraBrazil 16,56610,294
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,24010,713
Bom JesusBrazil 19,49312,113
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,66910,980
BrasiliaBrazil 18,04411,213
BrevesBrazil 16,49210,248
BurgasBulgaria 8,4455,248
BurundiBurundi 11,1606,935
BatouriCameroon 12,0267,473
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7046,651
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4585,256
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Banff, AbCanada 8,6715,388
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6606,624
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4826,514
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6395,990
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8026,713
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5525,936
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3925,836
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7395,431
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9794,959
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8577,368
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6964,782
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6617,247
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8956,770
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,73511,021
BeijingChina 1,388863
BarranquillaColombia 14,4618,986
Benito SalasColombia 15,2069,449
BogotáColombia 15,1029,385
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7005,406
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0726,880
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7487,301
BaniDominican Republic 13,8988,636
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8778,623
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8738,621
BahariyaEgypt 9,2085,722
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9845,583
BiarritzFrance 10,1356,298
BordeauxFrance 9,9756,199
BrestFrance 9,8366,112
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0006,214
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9996,213
BitamGabon 12,4417,731
BanjulGambia 13,6918,508
BerlinGermany 8,6525,377
BrockenGermany 8,8395,493
BokeGuinea 13,8118,582
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7758,560
BudapestHungary 8,6765,392
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6705,387
BangaloreIndia 5,7083,547
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8133,612
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5402,821
BikanerIndia 5,3483,323
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0732,531
BabolsarIran 6,8144,234
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9164,298
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0444,377
Bandar LengehIran 7,0884,405
BirjandIran 6,4163,987
BushehrIran 7,3224,550
BaghdadIraq 7,6724,767
BasraIraq 7,5064,664
BelmulletIreland 9,5315,923
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5605,941
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2535,750
BergamoItaly 9,3515,811
BolognaItaly 9,3455,807
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1995,716
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4195,853
BrindisiItaly 9,2085,722
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1968,200
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3978,325
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7702,964
BeirutLebanon 8,3525,190
BenghaziLibya 9,6355,987
BirzaiLithuania 7,8084,852
BitolaMacedonia 8,9545,564
BlantyreMalawi 11,3757,068
BvumbweMalawi 11,3797,071
BintuluMalaysia 3,7682,341
BamakoMali 13,2068,206
Bko-SMali 13,2108,209
BougounMali 13,2738,248
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3137,651
BaitagMongolia 3,5092,181
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3962,110
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5991,615
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0201,255
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0071,247
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8241,755
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1671,346
BulganMongolia 2,7501,709
BhamawMyanmar 3,2952,047
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7296,045
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7156,037
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4325,861
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8598,612
BilmaNiger 11,1516,929
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1227,533
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0174,360
BergenNorway 8,4235,234
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4245,235
BjornoyaNorway 7,0214,363
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5944,719
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7904,841
BadinPakistan 5,8973,665
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2773,280
BalakotPakistan 5,1213,182
BarkhanPakistan 5,6003,480
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3928,943
BascoPhilippines 1,6201,007
BialystokPoland 8,0765,019
BejaPortugal 10,9396,798
BragancaPortugal 10,5406,549
BistritaRomania 8,3595,194
BucharestRomania 8,4195,231
BajkitRussia 3,9292,441
BarabinskRussia 4,6072,863
BarnaulRussia 4,2342,631
BerezovoRussia 5,4823,407
BiserRussia 5,8023,606
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8891,174
BogdarinRussia 2,6561,650
BogucanyRussia 3,6632,276
BomnakRussia 2,3751,476
BorRussia 4,2012,611
BorzjaRussia 2,1731,350
BratskRussia 3,3162,061
BelgradeSerbia 8,7655,447
BoSierra Leone 13,8698,618
BontheSierra Leone 13,9568,672
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7425,432
BerberaSomalia 8,8675,510
BusanSouth Korea 199124
BadajozSpain 10,8096,717
BarcelonaSpain 10,1286,294
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3376,424
BabanusaSudan 10,3806,450
BaselSwitzerland 9,3225,793
BernSwitzerland 9,3765,826
BangkokThailand 3,6522,269
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6342,258
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5352,197
BizerteTunisia 9,9886,207
BalikesirTurkey 8,5885,337
BursaTurkey 8,4715,264
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9853,719
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3465,808
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3545,813
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3535,812
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3625,818
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5175,914
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4375,865
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5585,939
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1096,903
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5087,151
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9383,690
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9373,690
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4627,123
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7307,289
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4917,141
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3767,069
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5307,165
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6236,601
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1755,701
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6763,527
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1396,922
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1533,823
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4634,016
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7386,673
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4565,876
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2166,970
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6627,247
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4705,885
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7826,079
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5747,192
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9267,411
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4085,225
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9917,452
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4487,114
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3497,052
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1735,700
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4717,128
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3997,084
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3367,044
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4736,508
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3667,063
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9486,803
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4587,120
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4087,089
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3197,034
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5727,191
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0536,868
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6826,638
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3146,409
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6487,238
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7647,310
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8516,743
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1566,311
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4037,086
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1196,909
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0566,870
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6287,226
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5747,192
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7776,697
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0616,873
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9945,589
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5443,445
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9519,290
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7899,190
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1987,580
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2057,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -