Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8613,642
ChlefAlgeria 10,5946,583
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2666,379
CeresArgentina 18,86011,720
ChamicalArgentina 18,48511,487
ChepesArgentina 18,48311,485
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,01311,193
ConcordiaArgentina 19,26811,973
CórdobaArgentina 18,70311,622
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,70811,625
CorrientesArgentina 18,98211,796
CairnsAustralia 5,8453,632
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9064,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6924,159
CedunaAustralia 7,2964,534
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8784,274
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1203,803
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4114,605
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4573,391
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5024,662
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1154,422
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8812,411
CharnocksBarbados 14,7649,174
CotonouBenin 12,9158,025
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,34611,400
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,59711,557
CabroboBrazil 17,02610,580
CaceresBrazil 17,95711,159
CaetiteBrazil 17,72611,015
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,74310,405
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,52111,509
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,96311,784
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,74011,646
Campos SalesBrazil 16,90510,505
CanavieirasBrazil 17,73311,019
CaparaoBrazil 18,35411,405
CapinopolisBrazil 18,38011,422
CaratingaBrazil 18,29711,370
CaravelasBrazil 17,94911,153
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,78111,049
CarolinaBrazil 17,10410,629
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,06011,844
CataguasesBrazil 18,48011,484
CatalaoBrazil 18,30911,377
CatanduvaBrazil 18,64711,587
CaxiasBrazil 16,76210,416
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,54312,144
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,56410,293
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,52411,511
ChapecoBrazil 19,29011,987
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,58310,926
CipoBrazil 17,25510,722
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,22010,701
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,27611,357
CordeiroBrazil 18,52611,512
CorrentinaBrazil 17,72911,017
CorumbaBrazil 18,27911,359
CoximBrazil 18,30711,376
CrateusBrazil 16,72010,390
CuiabaBrazil 17,95411,157
CuritibaBrazil 19,12411,884
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7595,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7864,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8555,503
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6105,350
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3715,823
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1014,413
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3126,408
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4616,501
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8336,731
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0736,881
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0676,877
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9536,807
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6895,400
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9356,174
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2616,376
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0085,598
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2644,514
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3775,205
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7055,409
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4026,464
Comox, BcCanada 8,2345,117
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8874,901
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7905,462
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8235,482
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7705,450
ChicoChile 17,69710,997
ChillanChile 18,02011,198
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,92811,141
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,00311,187
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,65610,971
Curico-General FreireChile 18,09911,247
ChangchunChina 1,223760
ChangduChina 3,0431,891
ChangshaChina 1,6921,052
ChengduChina 2,4211,504
ChongqingChina 2,2191,379
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8659,237
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0965,652
CamagueyCuba 13,2658,243
CasablancaCuba 12,8788,003
ChebCzech Republic 8,8745,514
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4615,258
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7718,558
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8198,587
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8208,588
CanarEcuador 15,4869,623
CairoEgypt 8,8955,528
CaenFrance 9,5925,960
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6836,017
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7639,795
CocobeachGabon 12,6807,880
CologneGermany 9,0875,647
ChiosGreece 8,7925,464
CorfuGreece 9,1485,685
ConakryGuinea 13,8548,609
CatacamasHonduras 13,4608,364
CholutecaHonduras 13,5288,407
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4693,398
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7542,333
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7542,333
ChahbaharIran 6,6254,117
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5425,930
ClonesIreland 9,4325,861
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4805,891
CorkIreland 9,6916,022
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6966,025
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8826,141
CameriItaly 9,4195,853
CampobassoItaly 9,3585,815
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7886,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8646,130
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8806,140
Cape MeleItaly 9,5705,947
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4285,859
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6265,982
CerviaItaly 9,3085,784
CiampinoItaly 9,4695,884
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4055,844
Cisa PassItaly 9,4295,859
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4995,903
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1465,683
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6786,014
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3825,830
ChibaJapan 998620
ChichibuJapan 918570
ChichijimaJapan 1,399869
ChoshiJapan 1,068664
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2835,147
ChilekaMalawi 11,3757,068
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3987,083
ChitipaMalawi 11,1796,946
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9696,817
ComitanMexico 12,9468,045
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6822,288
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0601,280
ChoirMongolia 2,3171,440
CasablancaMorocco 11,3347,043
ChindeMozambique 11,4077,088
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2272,627
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7785,455
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7066,031
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6035,968
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3835,831
CondegaNicaragua 13,5718,433
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6212,872
ChejuNorth Korea 281174
ChunchonNorth Korea 530330
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 348216
ChhorPakistan 5,7763,589
ChitralPakistan 5,2123,239
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,05611,841
ConcepcionParaguay 18,71811,632
CajamarcaPeru 15,9149,889
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8799,867
ChiclayoPeru 15,7879,810
ChimbotePeru 16,0769,990
CuzcoPeru 16,92010,514
CzestochowaPoland 8,4515,252
CoimbraPortugal 10,7656,690
CalafatRomania 8,6595,381
CeahlauRomania 8,2755,142
ClujRomania 8,4425,246
ConstantaRomania 8,2645,135
CraiovaRomania 8,5775,330
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0843,159
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2173,242
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4952,793
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0403,132
Cape UelenRussia 5,3413,319
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7421,083
CaraRussia 2,7541,711
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9193,678
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5892,852
ChitaRussia 2,4491,522
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4481,521
CokurdahRussia 4,2882,665
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6341,637
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7568,548
ChunggangSouth Korea 965600
CaceresSpain 10,7316,668
CadizSpain 10,9936,831
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6496,618
CordobaSpain 10,7996,711
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8883,659
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3812,101
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6142,246
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4402,138
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2872,043
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6462,266
ChumphonThailand 4,0062,489
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6655,384
CorumTurkey 8,0224,985
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8203,617
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6643,520
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5315,922
CernovcyUkraine 8,1995,095
ChernigovUkraine 7,6954,782
CarrascoUruguay 19,47812,104
ColoniaUruguay 19,32912,011
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1368,785
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2226,973
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5487,176
Camden, ScUsa 11,8747,378
Canton, NyUsa 10,9566,808
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2946,397
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9487,425
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9226,787
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9746,819
Casper, WyUsa 9,8006,090
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5205,294
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3977,082
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7517,302
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4856,516
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0327,477
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0247,472
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4147,093
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7557,305
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5557,180
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2946,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5927,203
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0096,841
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1296,916
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8487,363
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3746,447
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0366,237
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8316,731
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0425,619
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1376,921
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9566,187
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2246,975
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2216,973
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2406,984
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5716,569
Clark, SdUsa 10,0696,257
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4117,091
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3227,036
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5206,537
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1006,898
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7136,657
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6473,509
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9236,788
College Park, MdUsa 11,5207,158
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2326,359
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9066,777
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8747,379
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1526,930
Columbus, InUsa 11,1736,943
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9306,792
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2026,961
Conception, MoUsa 10,6616,625
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5656,565
Conway, ArUsa 11,2687,002
Conway, ScUsa 11,9537,428
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1646,937
Corning, ArUsa 11,2266,976
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1146,906
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2857,012
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1706,941
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6595,381
Covington, LaUsa 11,7417,296
Covington, TnUsa 11,2767,007
Crete, NeUsa 10,4716,507
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5305,922
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0163,738
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0163,738
CaracasVenezuela 14,8369,219
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1969,443
CoroVenezuela 14,6359,094
ChipataZambia 11,4697,127
ChomaZambia 12,1647,559
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8467,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -