Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0036,837
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6056,590
DavisAntarctica 12,0997,518
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5343,439
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0943,165
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1253,806
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5604,698
DhakaBangladesh 3,9422,450
D’UccleBelgium 9,2295,735
DiamantinaBrazil 18,20111,310
DiamantinoBrazil 17,82111,074
DouradosBrazil 18,70511,624
DoualaCameroon 12,4637,744
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6926,644
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4455,870
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8076,715
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5435,309
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6136,595
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8696,132
DuianChina 2,8761,787
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0615,631
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9745,577
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7098,519
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8438,602
DabaaEgypt 9,0765,640
DakhlaEgypt 9,3795,829
DijonFrance 9,4765,889
DresdenGermany 8,7235,421
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5734,706
DebrecenHungary 8,5205,294
DalatangiIceland 8,5955,341
DaltonganjIndia 4,5192,808
DarbhangaIndia 4,2572,646
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3692,094
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3592,088
DumkaIndia 4,2132,618
DwarkaIndia 5,9873,720
DezfulIran 7,3704,580
DublinIreland 9,4655,882
DecimomannuItaly 9,8806,139
DobbiacoItaly 9,1285,672
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4568,361
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4325,240
DagorettiKenya 10,3466,429
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7214,798
DedzaMalawi 11,3597,059
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4521,524
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1891,360
DaweiMyanmar 3,8172,372
De BiltNetherlands 9,0855,645
De KooyNetherlands 9,0375,616
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0365,615
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4765,889
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5745,949
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7146,037
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7276,045
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3885,212
DalbandinPakistan 6,1203,803
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4213,369
DirPakistan 5,2293,249
DroshPakistan 5,2243,246
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1321,325
DohaQatar 7,4424,625
DorohoiRomania 8,1925,091
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2223,245
DudinkaRussia 4,8092,988
DzardzanRussia 3,9482,453
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5154,670
DakarSenegal 13,6268,468
DaruSierra Leone 13,8018,576
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5117,775
DamazinSudan 9,7616,066
DongolaSudan 9,6495,996
DamascusSyria 8,2935,153
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2925,153
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8984,908
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4043,358
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4596,499
DjerbaTunisia 10,2036,340
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7624,823
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0775,640
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3305,798
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6044,725
DonetskUkraine 7,4434,625
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1044,415
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6957,267
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5487,176
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1966,958
Danville, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8737,378
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7705,450
David City, NeUsa 10,4426,489
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1676,939
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8725,513
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9437,422
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6385,989
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9466,802
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2486,990
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1986,959
Delphine, InUsa 10,9386,797
Denton, MdUsa 11,5487,176
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1466,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5896,580
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7096,033
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0096,220
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9646,813
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3927,079
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2635,756
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7136,657
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5946,583
Dover, DeUsa 11,5487,176
Dover, TnUsa 11,3717,066
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2036,962
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1686,319
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1356,920
Durham, NhUsa 11,2707,003
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6897,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -