Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9666,815
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4756,510
EsquelArgentina 17,92411,138
EzeizaArgentina 19,25411,964
East SaleAustralia 8,1545,067
Esperance (po)Australia 7,5154,670
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5154,670
EssendonAustralia 8,0645,011
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,66711,600
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,64512,207
EspinosaBrazil 17,82911,079
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6235,359
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6045,347
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6085,349
Edson, AbCanada 8,4575,255
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5625,320
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4695,884
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7594,821
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2234,488
ErlianChina 1,9011,181
El CaranoColombia 14,8689,239
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3575,193
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8078,580
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8948,634
El ArishEgypt 8,6425,370
El TorEgypt 8,8275,485
ErfurtGermany 8,8825,519
EssenGermany 9,0535,625
EsfahanIran 7,0774,398
EilatIsrael 8,6405,369
EsashiJapan 1,325823
EldoretKenya 10,3726,445
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8781,789
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6347,230
EeldeNetherlands 8,9375,554
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,950
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5918,446
EnuguNigeria 12,4767,753
EncarnacionParaguay 19,16211,907
EvoraPortugal 10,8916,768
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,602995
EkimcanRussia 2,2091,373
Elat’MaRussia 6,8994,287
ElistaRussia 7,0754,396
ErbogacenRussia 3,4652,153
EssejRussia 4,2642,650
Ed DueimSudan 9,8086,095
El FasherSudan 10,4536,496
El GeneinaSudan 10,7136,657
El ObeidSudan 10,0486,244
El ShowakSudan 9,4735,886
En NahudSudan 10,2386,362
EdirneTurkey 8,5595,318
ErzincanTurkey 7,7234,799
ErzurumTurkey 7,5854,713
EskisehirTurkey 8,3865,211
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6754,148
EntebbeUganda 10,6636,626
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1275,672
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1805,704
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7566,684
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9867,448
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1516,930
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6636,005
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7356,671
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6946,646
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4287,102
Elko, NvUsa 9,3955,838
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5946,583
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1946,956
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5685,945
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0236,850
Erie, PaUsa 11,0936,894
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7006,649
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6915,401
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0506,867
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8415,494
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8856,143
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6656,006
Evansville, InUsa 11,1976,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -