Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2913,288
FarahAfghanistan 6,1753,837
FormosaArgentina 18,92111,758
ForrestAustralia 7,1404,437
FrancistownBotswana 12,3657,683
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,23710,090
FloraniaBrazil 16,67410,361
FlorestaBrazil 17,00410,566
FlorianoBrazil 16,96010,539
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,34712,023
FormosaBrazil 18,00811,190
FortalezaBrazil 16,50110,254
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,05811,843
FrancaBrazil 18,55911,533
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0565,628
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3445,185
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4955,279
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8104,853
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8615,506
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6994,784
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2175,106
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1505,064
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0476,864
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0576,871
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0995,654
FayaChad 10,6896,642
FamagustaCyprus 8,4015,220
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6745,390
FarafraEgypt 9,3625,818
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5017,768
FichtelbergGermany 8,8175,479
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0685,635
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9675,572
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4095,847
FaranahGuinea 13,6198,463
FalconaraItaly 9,2895,772
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4045,844
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3085,784
FonniItaly 9,8036,092
FrontoneItaly 9,3355,801
FrosinoneItaly 9,4375,864
FukauraJapan 1,226762
FukueJapan 10062
FukuiJapan 679422
FukuokaJapan 8050
FukushimaJapan 1,101684
FukuyamaJapan 362225
FushikiJapan 782486
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8403,007
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6396,611
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8726,756
FunchalMadeira 11,8797,382
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5629,049
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1536,931
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2375,118
FaroPortugal 11,0366,858
FerganaRussia 5,1093,175
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9108,644
FalunSweden 7,9794,958
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2755,764
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7554,819
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3463,943
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7156,659
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3486,430
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9596,188
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0806,886
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3026,402
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0886,891
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0116,221
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5316,544
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0736,881
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8527,365
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2277,598
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1857,572
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7546,061
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0706,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0826,265
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8766,759
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6126,595
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0676,256
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4396,487
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1686,318
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5627,806
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8416,737
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1146,906
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0126,843
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1816,948
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3347,043
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3137,030
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7257,286
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2096,966
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6187,220
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4185,853
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9826,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -