Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5093,423
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5843,470
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7576,684
General PicoArgentina 18,77111,664
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,25411,965
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,3609,545
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1655,074
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0884,405
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4954,036
GrazAustria 8,9235,545
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1504,443
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,0434,377
GomelBelarus 7,6644,762
GrodnoBelarus 7,9974,970
GaranhunsBrazil 16,94110,527
GoianiaBrazil 18,15411,281
GoiasBrazil 18,07511,232
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,19311,305
GrajauBrazil 16,92210,516
GuairaBrazil 18,91911,756
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,57010,297
GuaratingaBrazil 17,86811,103
GarouaCameroon 11,7777,319
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8536,744
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1995,717
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Golden, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Goose, NfCanada 10,3286,418
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6306,606
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2255,111
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1816,948
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9646,813
GanzhouChina 1,6331,015
GuangzhouChina 1,9321,201
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7598,550
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3879,562
GonderEthiopia 9,4385,865
GourdonFrance 9,8766,137
GrenobleFrance 9,6105,972
GeisenheimGermany 9,1135,663
GorlitzGermany 8,6575,380
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9776,821
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1958,199
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4759,617
GoaIndia 5,9083,671
GuwahatiIndia 3,7322,319
GelaItaly 9,7116,034
GenoaItaly 9,4965,901
GhediItaly 9,3365,802
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2685,759
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4315,860
GrossetoItaly 9,4925,899
GrottaglieItaly 9,2545,751
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7096,034
GuidoniaItaly 9,4465,870
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,5938,447
GifuJapan 699435
GaoMali 12,3337,664
GuamMariana Islands 2,6961,676
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7977,331
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9187,406
GuaymasMexico 10,6886,642
GaluutMongolia 2,8851,793
GemertNetherlands 9,1045,657
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4395,866
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9775,579
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5115,910
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4495,872
GayaNiger 12,4107,712
GardermoenNorway 8,2035,097
GeiloNorway 8,2975,156
GdanskPoland 8,2455,123
GalatiRomania 8,2325,115
Gor’KijRussia 6,7334,184
GorznyjRussia 7,0894,405
GridinoRussia 6,8644,265
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8645,508
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,44610,841
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0386,238
GijonSpain 10,3296,419
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4946,521
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5315,923
GoteborgSweden 8,3415,183
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3425,184
GothenburgSweden 8,3425,184
GunnarnSweden 7,6134,731
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5035,905
GabesTunisia 10,2266,355
GafsaTunisia 10,2706,382
GiresunTurkey 7,7474,814
GoztepeTurkey 8,4235,234
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4273,994
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6014,102
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1775,703
GajvoronUkraine 7,9504,940
GeniceskUkraine 7,7364,807
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6557,243
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9213,680
Galva, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6287,226
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4196,475
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4196,475
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3685,821
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3877,076
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1776,945
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3055,782
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8507,364
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3616,438
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3146,409
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8526,122
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7257,286
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4076,467
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9806,201
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8166,721
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8425,495
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0116,842
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1705,699
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5576,560
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0776,883
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6557,243
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7057,274
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3667,063
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5047,148
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1186,909
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2096,966
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2136,968
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7347,292
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8067,336
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Groton, CtUsa 11,4567,119
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5214,052
GuanareVenezuela 14,8809,247
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0159,331
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9699,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -