Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1013,792
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6626,626
HuamboAngola 12,9858,069
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7413,567
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6685,386
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6705,388
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2263,869
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7117,277
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9654,328
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2396,984
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2156,969
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9926,831
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3296,418
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0016,836
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9964,969
Hope, BcCanada 8,4595,256
HaikouChina 2,4191,503
HailarChina 1,9451,208
HamiChina 3,2952,048
HetanChina 4,4742,780
HavanaCuba 12,8938,012
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8868,629
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9218,650
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7998,575
HelwanEgypt 8,9165,540
HurguadaEgypt 8,8855,521
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7095,412
HelsinkiFinland 7,5934,718
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5684,703
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0546,869
HamburgGermany 8,7345,427
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7345,427
HannoverGermany 8,8375,491
HelgolandGermany 8,7945,464
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1165,665
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0555,627
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8585,505
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4984,659
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1484,442
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7265,422
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3693,336
HaifaIsrael 8,4485,250
HaboroJapan 1,6091,000
HachijojimaJapan 951591
HachinoheJapan 1,327825
HagiJapan 207129
HakodateJapan 1,361846
HamadaJapan 288179
HamamatsuJapan 767477
HikoneJapan 650404
HimejiJapan 499310
HiroshimaJapan 293182
HitaJapan 12980
HitoyoshiJapan 170106
HunLibya 10,1646,316
HomboriMali 12,5297,785
HomalinMyanmar 3,4772,161
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6822,288
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5215,916
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5655,944
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6776,013
HororataNew Zealand 9,5745,950
HyderabadPakistan 5,9083,671
HuanucoPeru 16,30710,133
HelPoland 8,2195,107
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7501,087
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2373,254
HatangaRussia 4,5752,843
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7703,586
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,1399,407
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1845,086
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6995,406
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7433,569
HaejuSouth Korea 625388
HyesanSouth Korea 902560
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8303,623
HalaibSudan 8,9275,547
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4355,863
HudeibaSudan 9,4465,870
HaparandaSweden 7,3114,543
HarnosandSweden 7,7514,816
HamaSyria 8,1805,083
HassakahSyria 7,7894,840
Hua HinThailand 3,7862,353
HakkariTurkey 7,4974,659
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1945,713
HersonUkraine 7,8644,887
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0695,014
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4897,139
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1396,922
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1356,920
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3967,082
Hart, MiUsa 10,6896,642
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3407,047
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3146,409
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9377,418
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Hays, KsUsa 10,5406,550
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0745,638
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5076,529
Helena, MtUsa 9,2015,718
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0736,881
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7887,325
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7337,291
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1616,314
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3867,075
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8477,362
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0206,227
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4767,131
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9236,788
Holly, CoUsa 10,4586,499
Homer, AkUsa 6,2563,887
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9616,811
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3137,030
Horton, KsUsa 10,6656,627
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9846,204
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5127,154
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7046,651
Houma, LaUsa 11,8327,353
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5377,169
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3777,070
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5587,182
Huron, SdUsa 10,1136,284
HanoiVietnam 2,7041,680
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4252,128
HarareZimbabwe 11,8527,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -