Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7036,651
In SalahAlgeria 11,2636,999
InnsbruckAustria 9,1375,678
IbiriteBrazil 18,40111,435
IguatuBrazil 16,80010,440
IlheusBrazil 17,65310,970
ImperatrizBrazil 16,90510,505
IndaialBrazil 19,28611,985
IpameriBrazil 18,26011,347
IraiBrazil 19,27811,979
IreceBrazil 17,41010,819
ItaberabaBrazil 17,48710,867
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,55210,286
ItaitubaBrazil 16,72910,396
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13111,267
ItaperunaBrazil 18,42111,447
ItapevaBrazil 18,95711,780
ItirucuBrazil 17,55010,906
ItuacuBrazil 17,65310,970
IvinhemaBrazil 18,74011,645
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0144,358
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4865,895
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8654,266
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0995,654
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0914,407
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,60310,939
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3878,940
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,09110,620
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7338,534
IzobambaEcuador 15,3179,518
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7995,468
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3688,307
IoanninaGreece 9,0815,643
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6085,349
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2455,123
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3483,323
IranshahrIran 6,5284,057
IstranaItaly 9,2125,724
IidaJapan 795494
IizukaJapan 11169
IrakoJapan 709441
IriomotejimaJapan 1,141709
IrozakiJapan 868539
IshigakijimaJapan 1,133704
IshinomakiJapan 1,198744
IwamizawaJapan 1,526948
IzuharaJapan 9659
IrbidJordan 8,3955,216
IfraneMorocco 11,2026,961
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6856,018
IlorinNigeria 12,5767,815
InchonNorth Korea 528328
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9434,315
IslamabadPakistan 5,1663,210
IquitosPeru 15,9619,918
IloiloPhilippines 2,6191,627
IasiRomania 8,1605,071
IcaRussia 3,1821,977
IlirnejRussia 4,5052,799
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1901,361
IrkutskRussia 2,9131,810
Ivdel’Russia 5,7033,544
IbizaSpain 10,3686,443
IspartaTurkey 8,5075,286
IstanbulTurkey 8,4245,235
IzmirTurkey 8,7145,415
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2555,130
IzmailUkraine 8,1835,085
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2066,342
Independence, KsUsa 10,8776,759
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0876,890
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0916,892
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6206,599
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9586,188
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3257,659
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5176,535
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4186,474
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1776,946
IsokaZambia 11,2626,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -