Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4583,392
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3743,339
JuninArgentina 19,04111,832
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,87811,731
JacobinaBrazil 17,34710,780
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,57610,301
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,68310,367
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,22111,323
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,54911,526
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7265,422
JiuquanChina 2,8491,770
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0188,711
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7988,574
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8348,597
JoensuuFinland 7,2284,492
JokioinenFinland 7,6094,729
JyvskylFinland 7,4234,613
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6085,349
JulianehbGreenland 9,5465,932
JagdalpurIndia 4,9523,077
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0083,112
JerusalemIsrael 8,4855,272
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7518,545
JosNigeria 12,1187,530
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9574,944
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9454,937
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7773,590
JhelumPakistan 5,1333,189
JiwaniPakistan 6,5284,056
JuliacaPeru 17,20810,693
JakutskRussia 3,1861,980
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9964,347
JenisejskRussia 3,9262,440
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8401,143
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8741,165
JamestownSaint Helena 15,1419,409
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7355,428
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7115,413
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5577,803
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9616,811
JubaSudan 10,4446,490
JokkmokkSweden 7,4354,620
JönköpingSweden 8,2375,119
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2435,122
JendoubaTunisia 10,1126,283
JerbaTunisia 10,1826,327
JerseyUk 9,6696,008
JaltaUkraine 7,8694,890
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6147,217
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3697,065
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1937,577
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3157,031
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2214,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -