Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4803,405
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8853,657
KhostAfghanistan 5,4543,389
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4413,381
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,75410,411
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1844,464
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0135,601
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1444,439
KandiBenin 12,5097,773
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4335,240
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2836,390
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2826,389
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8066,094
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9916,830
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5684,081
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5644,700
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7076,032
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9106,780
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7612,958
KashiChina 4,7712,965
KunmingChina 2,7591,714
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5077,772
KhargaEgypt 9,2515,749
KosseirEgypt 8,8995,530
KajaaniFinland 7,2394,498
KuopioFinland 7,3074,540
KuusamoFinland 7,0974,410
KarlsruheGermany 9,1665,696
KasselGermany 8,9375,553
KonstanzGermany 9,2255,733
KumasiGhana 13,2088,208
KalamataGreece 9,1725,700
KerkiraGreece 9,1485,685
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1525,687
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8555,502
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2525,128
KankanGuinea 13,4878,381
KindiaGuinea 13,7618,552
KissidougouGuinea 13,6258,467
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3094,542
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9451,208
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9451,209
KeszthelyHungary 8,8335,489
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8435,495
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1942,606
KotaIndia 5,2323,251
KozhikodeIndia 5,9763,713
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8823,034
KermanIran 6,7234,178
KermanshahIran 7,3754,583
Khoram AbadIran 7,3244,551
KilkennyIreland 9,5815,954
KingstonJamaica 13,6638,490
KagoshimaJapan 222138
KanazawaJapan 738459
KaruizawaJapan 885550
KatsuuraJapan 1,009627
KawaguchikoJapan 878545
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7041,059
KobeJapan 543337
KochiJapan 372231
KofuJapan 863537
KumagayaJapan 949590
KumamotoJapan 12477
KumejimaJapan 826513
KureJapan 294182
KushiroJapan 1,6761,042
KutchanJapan 1,441896
KyotoJapan 598371
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2282,627
KitaleKenya 10,3676,442
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5584,696
KufraLibya 9,9286,169
KaunasLithuania 7,9344,930
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0294,989
KybartaiLithuania 8,0064,975
KarongaMalawi 11,1366,920
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1302,566
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3542,084
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4462,763
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1472,577
KuantanMalaysia 4,2752,657
KuchingMalaysia 4,0722,530
KayesMali 13,2808,252
KeniebaMali 13,4068,331
KidalMali 12,0567,492
KitaMali 13,2698,245
KoutiaMali 13,0468,107
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7722,965
KisinevMoldova 8,0805,021
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8301,137
KhatgalMongolia 3,0521,896
KhovdMongolia 3,5452,203
KhujirtMongolia 2,7081,683
KhutagMongolia 2,8361,762
KenitraMorocco 11,2106,966
KalewaMyanmar 3,6122,245
KathaMyanmar 3,3792,100
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0942,544
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8822,412
KengtungMyanmar 3,2312,008
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3552,085
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4828,378
KathmanduNepal 4,2472,639
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0374,373
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3405,804
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5035,905
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3795,828
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3215,792
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4715,885
KanoNigeria 11,9897,450
KangnungNorth Korea 491305
KarasjokNorway 7,0774,398
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3085,163
KristiansandNorway 8,4855,273
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1235,048
KhasabOman 6,9754,335
KarachiPakistan 6,0663,769
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0473,758
KhanpurPakistan 5,5613,456
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9633,706
KororPalau 2,9381,826
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5045,284
KlodzkoPoland 8,6165,354
KoszalinPoland 8,3845,210
KrakowPoland 8,4595,256
KalakanRussia 2,6151,625
KaliningradRussia 8,1195,045
KamenskoeRussia 4,1292,566
KandalaksaRussia 6,9174,298
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4333,998
KazanRussia 6,4233,991
KemRussia 6,9044,290
KerchRussia 7,6644,763
KhabarovskRussia 1,7471,086
KirenskRussia 3,1571,962
KirovRussia 6,3303,934
KljuciRussia 3,4922,170
KolpasevRussia 4,4142,743
KorfRussia 3,9892,479
KostromaRussia 6,8574,261
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7612,958
KotlasRussia 6,4333,998
KrasnodarRussia 7,4904,654
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8113,611
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8833,656
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7632,338
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0203,741
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4053,980
KurganRussia 5,4183,367
KurskRussia 7,3754,583
KyraRussia 2,3101,435
KigaliRwanda 11,0026,837
KoldaSenegal 13,6458,479
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7138,521
KosiceSlovakia 8,4625,258
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9908,072
KimchaekSouth Korea 812505
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8063,608
KadugliSudan 10,2316,358
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5685,946
KassalaSudan 9,3545,813
KhartoumSudan 9,6906,021
KostiSudan 9,8306,109
KalmarSweden 8,2085,100
KaresuandoSweden 7,2374,497
KarlstadSweden 8,1595,070
KristianstadSweden 8,3585,194
KamishliSyria 7,7244,800
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7132,308
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6202,250
Khon KaenThailand 3,2722,033
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6752,283
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4372,136
KairouanTunisia 10,0906,270
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0314,990
KarsTurkey 7,4094,604
KastamonuTurkey 8,0635,010
KayseriTurkey 8,0805,021
KonyaTurkey 8,3445,185
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0883,783
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0513,760
KinlossUk 8,9895,586
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4614,637
KievUkraine 7,7934,843
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5754,707
KirovogradUkraine 7,7894,840
KlepininoUkraine 7,8054,850
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6824,774
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1035,035
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7484,814
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8716,755
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9485,561
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7386,673
Keene, NhUsa 11,2456,988
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0606,873
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4836,514
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7737,937
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0956,273
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9793,716
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8566,746
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8897,388
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9095,536
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5697,189
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2353,875
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6693,523
KabompoZambia 12,2467,610
KabweZambia 11,9007,395
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8947,391
KafirondaZambia 11,8267,349
KaomaZambia 12,2597,618
KasamaZambia 11,4077,088
KasempaZambia 12,0907,513
KawambwaZambia 11,5727,191
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9307,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -