Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0576,250
LuandaAngola 12,9858,069
LuenaAngola 12,5397,792
La PlataArgentina 19,30711,998
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,07211,230
La RiojaArgentina 18,40111,435
LaboulayeArgentina 18,81911,694
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,42210,826
Las LomitasArgentina 18,63911,582
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5245,297
LavertonAustralia 8,0745,018
LearmonthAustralia 6,3973,975
LongreachAustralia 6,5064,043
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5054,043
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8554,881
Low HeadAustralia 8,4615,258
LinzAustria 8,9075,535
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6875,398
LerwickUk 8,6885,399
La PazBolivia 17,43410,833
LavrasBrazil 18,56311,535
LencoisBrazil 17,52610,891
LinharesBrazil 18,15211,280
LondrinaBrazil 18,90311,746
LomBulgaria 8,6495,375
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8785,517
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3476,430
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5824,711
Langara, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8266,106
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9285,548
London, OnCanada 10,9646,813
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9135,539
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3985,219
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2627,620
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,01711,196
LanzhouChina 2,3571,464
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6442,265
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2819,496
LimonCosta Rica 14,0928,757
LarnacaCyprus 8,4405,244
LimassolCyprus 8,4965,280
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8307,351
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9107,401
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6415,370
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9318,657
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7958,572
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9058,641
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7078,518
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2289,463
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5989,693
LuxorEgypt 9,0585,628
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3178,275
Laucala BayFiji 7,7274,802
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3744,582
Le MansFrance 9,6676,007
LilleFrance 9,3085,784
LyonFrance 9,6085,971
LambarnGabon 12,7397,916
LastourvilleGabon 12,5257,783
LibrevilleGabon 12,7347,913
LeipzigGermany 8,7765,454
LindenbergGermany 8,6285,361
LamiaGreece 9,0225,606
LarissaGreece 8,9755,577
LemnosGreece 8,7745,452
LimnosGreece 8,7605,444
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3738,931
LabeGuinea 13,6128,459
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9854,341
La CeibaHonduras 13,3278,282
La MesaHonduras 13,2878,256
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7532,953
LudhianaIndia 5,0013,108
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9356,174
LatinaItaly 9,4695,884
LatronicoItaly 9,3765,826
LecceItaly 9,2255,732
LodwarKenya 10,1796,326
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0961,924
LiepajaLatvia 7,9874,963
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9764,956
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2315,736
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9665,572
LabuanMalaysia 3,4542,146
LuqaMalta 9,7836,079
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5669,051
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0236,850
LashioMyanmar 3,3112,057
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5375,927
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4705,885
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6065,970
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5045,906
LagosNigeria 12,8197,966
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2855,149
LillehammerNorway 8,1655,074
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1233,183
La VictoriaParaguay 18,58111,546
LimaPeru 16,41410,200
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3241,444
LisbonPortugal 10,9386,797
LeninbadRussia 5,2803,281
LevsiRussia 5,4093,361
LungiSierra Leone 13,9108,644
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0445,620
LanzaroteSpain 12,0737,502
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2636,378
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3615,817
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3675,820
LatakiaSyria 8,2345,117
LampangThailand 3,4252,128
LoeiThailand 3,2902,045
Lop BuriThailand 3,5682,217
LomeTogo 13,0218,091
LeemingUk 9,2015,717
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6875,398
London, EnglandUk 9,3905,835
London-GatwickUk 9,4085,846
LynehamUk 9,4615,879
L’VovUkraine 8,2315,115
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9504,940
LozovajaUkraine 7,5004,661
LubnyUkraine 7,6604,760
LuckUkraine 8,0855,024
LuganskUkraine 7,3204,549
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4846,515
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7626,688
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7087,275
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6467,237
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1827,570
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0596,872
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6075,970
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8926,768
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6036,589
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6786,014
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7196,040
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9746,198
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4967,144
Larned, KsUsa 10,6276,604
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4006,463
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7806,078
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5157,156
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7516,681
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2707,003
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3436,427
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9436,800
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8016,712
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3077,026
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6347,229
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5137,154
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5157,156
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9255,546
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1876,952
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8016,712
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5547,180
Libby, MtUsa 8,8695,511
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4827,135
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9826,203
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2817,010
Llano, TxUsa 11,2306,978
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1516,308
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7356,049
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7126,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7096,033
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4336,483
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7887,325
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2646,999
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6067,212
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3456,429
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0686,878
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8346,732
Luling, TxUsa 11,4257,100
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9256,167
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6097,214
LivingstoneZambia 12,3347,664
LundaziZambia 11,3387,045
LusakaZambia 11,9557,429
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9517,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -