Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8213,617
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5883,472
MilianaAlgeria 10,5336,546
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4558,361
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6127,837
Malarg EArgentina 18,24711,339
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,18111,298
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,19511,928
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,92311,759
MendozaArgentina 18,30311,374
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,30911,377
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,25311,964
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4073,982
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1686,318
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1553,825
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7704,207
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0555,006
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0735,017
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6304,741
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9924,967
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1013,791
MuharraqBahrain 7,4724,643
MinskBelarus 7,7774,833
MogilevBelarus 7,6344,744
MaunBotswana 12,6727,874
MacapaBrazil 16,30110,129
MacauBrazil 16,56410,293
MaceioBrazil 16,97810,551
MachadoBrazil 18,64011,583
ManausBrazil 16,50910,259
MarabaBrazil 16,89710,500
MaringaBrazil 18,89911,744
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,50710,258
Monte AzulBrazil 17,83911,086
Monte SantoBrazil 17,22210,702
MonteiroBrazil 16,86510,480
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,05011,216
Morada NovaBrazil 16,63110,335
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,37910,799
MamfeCameroon 12,3827,694
MarouaCameroon 11,6267,224
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3405,183
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7936,707
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0965,652
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9404,313
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0145,601
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3095,163
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0636,875
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7326,669
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9446,801
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9406,799
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2525,749
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1506,308
Morden, MbCanada 9,7006,028
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8316,730
MoundouChad 11,5997,208
MatecanaColombia 15,0049,324
MoroniComoros 10,3846,453
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5815,332
MarstalDenmark 8,6185,355
Melville HallDominica 14,4578,984
MichesDominican Republic 13,8698,618
MocaDominican Republic 13,7758,560
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7488,543
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6818,502
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8628,614
MilagroEcuador 15,4039,572
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1545,688
MinyaEgypt 9,0745,639
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5647,807
MassawaEritrea 9,0705,636
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7305,425
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8184,858
MarseilleFrance 9,7776,076
MontpellierFrance 9,8356,111
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8839,870
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,8797,381
MakokouGabon 12,4197,718
MayumbaGabon 12,8808,004
MitzicGabon 12,5247,782
MkamboGabon 12,2947,640
MoandaGabon 12,5167,778
MouilaGabon 12,7457,920
MagdeburgGermany 8,7665,448
MunichGermany 9,0315,612
MünsterGermany 8,9775,579
MethoniGreece 9,2105,723
MilosGreece 9,0205,605
MitiliniGreece 8,7165,416
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7185,417
MacentaGuinea 13,6588,488
MamouGuinea 13,6818,502
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0493,138
MiskolcHungary 8,5335,303
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9643,706
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7102,927
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8153,614
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1923,226
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5772,223
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8382,385
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6072,863
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7912,977
MashhadIran 6,2473,882
Malin HeadIreland 9,3315,798
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5345,924
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2955,776
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5415,929
MilanItaly 9,3915,836
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4095,847
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5135,911
ManIvory Coast 13,6098,457
MaebashiJapan 930578
MaizuruJapan 578359
MakurazakiJapan 244152
MatsueJapan 398247
MatsumotoJapan 832517
MatsuyamaJapan 304189
MinamidaitojimaJapan 853530
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,5771,602
MishimaJapan 884549
MitoJapan 1,050653
MiyakejimaJapan 925575
MiyakoJapan 1,309814
MiyakojimaJapan 1,039645
MiyakonojoJapan 232144
MiyazakiJapan 236147
MombetsuJapan 1,7041,059
MoriokaJapan 1,253778
MuroranJapan 1,410876
MurotomisakiJapan 430267
MutsuJapan 1,354841
Ma’AnJordan 8,5365,304
MafraqJordan 8,3735,203
MombasaKenya 10,2486,368
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3983,976
MaseruLesotho 12,7807,942
MonroviaLiberia 13,9128,645
MisratahLibya 9,9996,214
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3476,430
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6996,649
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5156,534
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8106,717
MakhangaMalawi 11,4067,088
MangochiMalawi 11,2767,007
MwmosaMalawi 11,3427,048
MzimbaMalawi 11,2767,007
MzuzuMalawi 11,2136,968
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4752,781
MersingMalaysia 4,3562,707
MiriMalaysia 3,6092,243
MaleMaldives 6,6304,120
MenakaMali 12,1967,579
MoptiMali 12,7717,936
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1973,230
MazatlanMexico 11,3757,068
MeridaMexico 12,6837,882
Mexico CityMexico 12,1977,579
MonterreyMexico 11,5997,208
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0317,476
MaantyMongolia 2,4141,500
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4101,498
MatadMongolia 1,9301,199
MurenMongolia 3,0111,871
MarrakechMorocco 11,5307,165
MeknesMorocco 11,1886,953
MideltMorocco 11,2506,991
MaputoMozambique 12,1627,557
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8146,720
MandalayMyanmar 3,5102,181
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,5962,235
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9062,427
MindatMyanmar 3,7372,322
MonywaMyanmar 3,5922,232
MyeikMyanmar 3,9062,427
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2262,004
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1525,687
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1725,700
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2655,758
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4995,903
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5075,907
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6105,972
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6848,503
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7188,525
MagariaNiger 11,8907,388
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6207,221
MaradiNiger 12,0027,458
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6267,225
MakurdiNigeria 12,3027,645
MinnaNigeria 12,3327,663
Mokp’oNorth Korea 333207
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6614,761
MajisOman 7,0254,365
MasirahOman 7,0134,358
Muscat  Oman 6,9184,299
MultanPakistan 5,4333,376
MurreePakistan 5,1323,189
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6192,870
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,40611,438
MoyobambaPeru 15,9269,897
MactanPhilippines 2,6251,631
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2601,405
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5836,576
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2087,586
MagadanRussia 3,3022,052
MahackalaRussia 6,9654,328
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0523,761
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0513,760
MarkovoRussia 4,4362,757
MinusinskRussia 3,7282,317
MogocaRussia 2,3951,489
MoscowRussia 7,1104,418
MurmanskRussia 6,8234,240
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5265,298
MatamSenegal 13,2888,257
MogadishuSomalia 9,3455,807
MadridSpain 10,5006,525
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5116,532
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1246,291
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8846,763
MelillaSpain 10,9226,787
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5846,577
MalakalSudan 10,1476,306
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3087,648
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4445,869
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4942,171
Mae SariangThailand 3,5672,217
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6102,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1111,933
MalatyaTurkey 7,8984,908
MersinTurkey 8,2525,128
MuglaTurkey 8,7015,407
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3105,785
ManstonUk 9,3265,795
MeloUruguay 19,64812,209
MercedesUruguay 19,30711,998
MontevideoUruguay 19,46112,093
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8887,388
Madison, FlUsa 12,0847,509
Madison, InUsa 11,2156,969
Madison, NeUsa 10,3836,452
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6366,609
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6476,616
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6146,596
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1556,932
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7576,685
Marion, InUsa 10,9806,823
Marion, NcUsa 11,6347,229
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3846,453
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3647,062
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4827,135
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9943,725
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2777,008
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5645,943
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1486,927
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5047,149
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6676,629
Medford, WiUsa 10,4046,465
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0206,227
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3647,062
Mena, ArUsa 11,1636,937
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6817,259
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3207,035
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9006,773
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7207,904
Midland, TxUsa 10,9536,806
Milan, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1156,286
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5505,934
Milford, DeUsa 11,5807,196
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8887,387
Millen, GaUsa 11,9537,427
Millport, OhUsa 11,1746,943
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3507,053
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7136,657
Minden, NeUsa 10,3676,442
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3036,402
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8596,748
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0595,629
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8617,371
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7426,675
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7626,688
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7887,325
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8007,332
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1006,276
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4767,131
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9267,411
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6347,229
Moro, OrUsa 8,7755,453
Morris, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7336,669
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5747,192
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9016,774
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7436,676
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7276,666
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1286,915
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1356,920
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4607,121
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7606,686
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0236,850
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8229,211
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6359,094
MaracayVenezuela 14,8359,218
MaturinVenezuela 15,0359,343
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7479,164
MeridaVenezuela 14,8609,234
MagoyeZambia 12,0687,499
MansaZambia 11,6707,252
MbalaZambia 11,3077,026
MfuweZambia 11,5127,154
MisamfuZambia 11,3897,077
MonguZambia 12,4377,729
MpikaZambia 11,4787,133
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4767,131
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9837,446
MumbwaZambia 12,0547,490
MwinilungaZambia 12,1187,530
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9977,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -