Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4733,401
NeuquenArgentina 18,31411,381
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,03111,826
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0314,990
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8033,606
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9054,912
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6084,728
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9198,028
NatitingouBenin 12,6947,888
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,55911,533
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8997,394
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2607,619
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9616,190
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6586,623
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1886,331
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2664,515
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9285,548
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6856,640
N’DjamenaChad 11,4427,110
NanchangChina 1,402871
NanjingChina 1,017632
NanningChina 2,4031,494
NicosiaCyprus 8,4505,251
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5405,307
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8018,576
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8378,599
NegeleEthiopia 9,6806,015
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6234,737
NandiFiji 7,6234,737
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5984,722
NancyFrance 9,3045,782
NantesFrance 9,8206,102
NiceFrance 9,6485,996
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6005,344
NurembergGermany 8,9855,583
NurnbergGermany 8,9875,585
NaxosGreece 8,9275,548
NanortalikGreenland 9,6075,970
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4945,899
NordGreenland 7,0864,403
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1695,698
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6368,473
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1243,184
New DelhiIndia 4,9683,087
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4305,860
NaganoJapan 868539
NagasakiJapan 7647
NagoJapan 768477
NagoyaJapan 710441
Naha, OkinawaJapan 816507
NaraJapan 598371
NazeJapan 554344
NemuroJapan 1,7791,105
NiigataJapan 996619
NikkoJapan 980609
NobeokaJapan 215134
NairobiKenya 10,3476,430
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0144,980
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7382,944
NidaLithuania 8,0605,008
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0266,230
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4616,501
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1966,957
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2777,008
NaraMali 12,9398,040
NioroMali 13,0728,123
NemaMauritania 12,8137,962
NouakchottMauritania 13,2228,216
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3204,548
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4535,874
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4275,858
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5345,924
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7398,537
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4537,117
NiameyNiger 12,3877,697
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4104,605
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9784,336
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9244,303
NawabshahPakistan 5,8743,650
NokkundiPakistan 6,2723,897
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,21011,316
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2671,409
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0453,756
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1521,337
NikolaevRussia 7,8844,899
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3711,474
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7112,306
NizneangarskRussia 2,9291,820
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3652,091
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6813,530
NovgorodRussia 7,3444,563
NovosibirskRussia 4,3152,681
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8043,607
No. 6Sudan 9,3715,824
NyalaSudan 10,5946,584
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0411,890
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5472,204
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1022,549
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2852,041
NarathiwatThailand 4,1402,573
NigdeTurkey 8,1835,085
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5664,080
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6894,778
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0176,846
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0176,846
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4167,094
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6157,218
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9826,825
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3767,069
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4427,110
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2096,966
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5116,532
New London, WiUsa 10,5416,550
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8347,354
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8227,346
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3486,430
New YorkUsa 11,4017,085
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4447,111
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4287,102
Newark, NjUsa 11,4287,101
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4956,522
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8327,353
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8236,726
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7987,331
Newport, TnUsa 11,5937,204
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5143,426
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7587,307
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3626,439
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6685,386
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2816,388
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2656,379
Norton, KsUsa 10,4006,463
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0906,891
NdolaZambia 11,8007,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -