Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7566,684
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5647,186
OranArgentina 18,24811,339
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3073,920
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7964,223
OstendeBelgium 9,2625,755
ObidosBrazil 16,47810,240
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7577,928
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9046,776
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9056,777
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,85911,098
OdenseDenmark 8,5825,333
OtavaloEcuador 15,2819,496
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1345,055
OuluFinland 7,3064,540
OroomiehIran 7,3904,593
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7266,044
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4388,350
ObihiroJapan 1,595991
OfunatoJapan 1,261783
OitaJapan 193120
OkayamaJapan 428266
OkinoerabuJapan 665413
OmaezakiJapan 810504
OmuJapan 1,6991,056
OnahamaJapan 1,105687
OsakaJapan 569354
OshimaJapan 917570
OtaruJapan 1,478919
OwaseJapan 620385
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5297,164
OujoaMorocco 10,9066,777
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2264,491
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5735,948
OphirNew Zealand 9,6175,976
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3515,811
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6495,996
OcotalNicaragua 13,5428,415
OrlandNorway 8,0114,978
OsloNorway 8,2375,119
OhotskRussia 3,0611,902
OkhotskRussia 3,0611,902
OlekminskRussia 3,0791,913
OlenekRussia 4,0542,519
OmskRussia 4,9123,052
OnegaRussia 6,7844,215
OrenburgRussia 6,1423,817
OymyakonRussia 3,4572,148
OviedoSpain 10,3586,437
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8554,881
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8525,501
OdessaUkraine 7,9954,968
OvrucUkraine 7,8534,880
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5407,171
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3326,420
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4477,113
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4235,856
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5306,543
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9566,808
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9326,793
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7516,681
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2306,357
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5285,299
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5006,525
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1306,916
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4127,713
Orono, MeUsa 11,1026,899
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5846,577
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0726,880
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8526,743
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7516,681
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2456,988
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8576,747
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1636,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -