Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2555,130
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4502,765
ParanaArgentina 19,05911,843
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,26011,968
PehuajoArgentina 18,93211,764
PergaminoArgentina 19,07611,854
PigeArgentina 18,83811,706
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,74211,647
PosadasArgentina 19,16411,909
PresidenciaArgentina 18,80511,685
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,20511,313
Punta IndioArgentina 19,35012,024
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3994,598
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0873,782
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7027,272
ParakouBenin 12,6707,873
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,00610,568
ParacatuBrazil 18,18411,300
ParanaBrazil 17,68510,990
ParanaguaBrazil 19,12211,883
ParanaibaBrazil 18,49411,492
ParintinsBrazil 16,53610,276
ParnaibaBrazil 16,52910,272
Passo FundoBrazil 19,41712,066
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,32711,389
PaulistanaBrazil 17,05110,595
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,07010,608
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,87611,108
PeixeBrazil 17,63710,960
PetrolinaBrazil 17,16010,663
PicosBrazil 16,94810,532
PiraiBrazil 18,66011,596
PirenopolisBrazil 18,06211,224
PompeuBrazil 18,35111,404
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,70511,624
Porto De MozBrazil 16,49310,249
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,22011,943
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,95110,533
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,63612,202
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,48910,868
PosseBrazil 17,83311,082
PlevenBulgaria 8,5845,334
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6545,377
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4922,170
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2285,113
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9366,795
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8166,100
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9736,819
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6295,983
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0155,602
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1065,037
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6494,753
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3225,793
ParronChile 18,14811,277
Puerto AysenChile 17,69410,995
Puerto MonttChile 17,83111,081
Punta ArenasChile 17,29710,748
PingbianChina 1,540957
PeralesColombia 15,0749,367
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2669,486
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9788,686
PragueCzech Republic 8,7705,450
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8708,619
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8128,583
PoloDominican Republic 13,8838,627
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7358,535
PichilingueEcuador 15,3239,522
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2499,476
PuyoEcuador 15,4609,607
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7595,443
ParisFrance 9,4895,897
PerpignanFrance 9,9646,192
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9006,773
Port-GentilGabon 12,8707,998
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5689,053
PotsdamGermany 8,6705,388
PatrasGreece 9,1145,663
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7284,802
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6065,969
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3748,932
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8108,582
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5588,425
PecsHungary 8,8245,483
PambanIndia 5,7893,597
PuneIndia 5,7383,566
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8863,036
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2712,654
PadovaItaly 9,2455,745
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2385,740
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6956,025
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7046,030
PantelleriaItaly 9,8806,140
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3815,830
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8256,105
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3795,828
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3245,794
PiacenzaItaly 9,4075,846
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4615,879
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2925,774
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5125,911
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3495,810
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4895,897
PrizziItaly 9,7176,038
PakseLaos 3,1371,949
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3472,701
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6686,008
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6796,015
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1622,586
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0065,597
PatheinMyanmar 3,9332,444
PutaoMyanmar 3,1421,953
PyiMyanmar 3,7682,342
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1314,431
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2015,717
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4595,878
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0775,641
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6758,498
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6377,853
PohangNorth Korea 297185
PyongyangNorth Korea 715444
PadidanPakistan 5,8693,647
PanjgurPakistan 6,2313,872
ParachinarPakistan 5,4253,371
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3653,955
PeshawarPakistan 5,2873,285
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1133,177
PilarParaguay 18,97111,789
PiscoPeru 16,61810,327
PiuraPeru 15,5979,692
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,02310,578
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8501,771
PoznanPoland 8,4695,263
PrzemyslPoland 8,3025,159
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7056,652
PortalegrePortugal 10,8016,712
Porto Portugal 10,6896,642
PavelecRussia 7,0974,410
PecoraRussia 5,8673,646
PermRussia 5,9623,705
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1761,973
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0454,378
PjatigorskRussia 7,2544,508
PoronajskRussia 2,0881,297
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5134,668
Providenja BayRussia 5,1433,196
PskovRussia 7,5314,680
PodorSenegal 13,2978,263
PopradSlovakia 8,4995,281
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1568,175
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5407,793
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2346,360
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8153,614
Port SudanSudan 9,0335,613
ParamariboSuriname 15,6269,710
PiteňSweden 7,4454,626
PalmyraSyria 8,0875,025
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2576,374
PhetchabunThailand 3,4092,118
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4572,148
PhraeThailand 3,3782,099
PhuketThailand 4,2732,655
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2582,646
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5632,214
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8542,395
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9909,315
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6535,999
PoltavaUkraine 7,5814,711
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,44612,084
PradoUruguay 19,46012,093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,55912,154
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0866,889
Pana, IlUsa 11,0006,836
Paoli, InUsa 11,1736,943
Paris, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0376,237
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8757,379
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8436,116
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0136,844
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8896,766
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6116,594
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8635,507
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9347,416
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8536,744
Perry, OkUsa 10,9116,780
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4807,134
Philo, OhUsa 11,2366,982
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1916,333
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0076,219
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3387,046
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2396,362
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2506,991
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4017,085
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3927,079
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2266,976
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4415,867
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8526,743
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4897,139
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4565,255
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6167,218
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3727,067
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4565,255
Portage, WiUsa 10,5686,567
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2176,970
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6355,366
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5646,565
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3077,026
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8065,472
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6517,240
Princeton, InUsa 11,1816,948
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3937,080
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2896,394
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3249,523
PetaukeZambia 11,6297,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -