Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9953,725
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0204,362
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9544,321
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,67710,364
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5684,703
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8596,748
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1685,076
QuinteroChile 18,06911,228
QingdaoChina 894555
QiqiharChina 1,6291,012
QuitoEcuador 15,3049,510
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5715,948
QuettaPakistan 5,8413,630
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0387,481
Quang TriVietnam 2,9031,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -