Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,94411,772
ReconquistaArgentina 19,02111,820
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,73411,641
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,48110,863
RivadaviaArgentina 18,43011,453
RosarioArgentina 19,05211,839
RichmondAustralia 7,7704,828
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6884,156
RecifeBrazil 16,77910,427
RemansoBrazil 17,24110,714
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,86610,481
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,65211,591
Rio NegroBrazil 19,20511,934
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,29711,370
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6895,399
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7146,036
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2885,771
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2875,771
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5684,703
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6566,622
RuoqiangChina 3,7342,320
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4678,990
RandersDenmark 8,5225,296
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7938,571
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7658,554
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3838,938
RumipambaEcuador 15,3739,553
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6525,377
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7785,455
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8215,482
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7649,796
RostockGermany 8,5915,338
RhodesGreece 8,7725,451
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5345,303
ReykhólarIceland 8,7605,443
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8885,523
RamsarIran 6,9694,331
RashtIran 7,0374,373
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5695,947
RadicofaniItaly 9,4395,865
Resia PassItaly 9,2215,730
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3045,782
RivoltoItaly 9,1355,677
Rolle PassItaly 9,1855,707
RomeItaly 9,4645,881
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4915,898
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1215,668
RumoiJapan 1,573977
RigaLatvia 7,8084,852
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9424,935
RodriguesMauritius 9,1585,691
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1171,937
RabatMorocco 11,2416,986
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8112,368
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8978,014
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4375,864
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5795,953
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3025,780
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6375,988
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2175,728
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3925,836
RivasNicaragua 13,7838,565
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7643,582
RebolyRussia 7,1214,425
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3404,561
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9014,910
RagaSudan 10,7556,683
RashadSudan 10,0576,249
RenkSudan 9,9086,157
RumbekSudan 10,4986,523
RanongThailand 4,0902,542
Roi EtThailand 3,2312,008
RizeTurkey 7,5814,711
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8713,648
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0174,982
RomnyUkraine 7,5944,719
RovnoUkraine 8,0545,005
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0324,370
RochaUruguay 19,63812,203
Racine, WiUsa 10,7406,674
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7727,316
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8856,142
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8826,141
Reading, PaUsa 11,4127,092
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0145,602
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4645,881
Redding, CaUsa 8,9885,585
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8046,092
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2265,733
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9386,797
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6587,244
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6587,244
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5827,197
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4246,477
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0726,880
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3436,427
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Rockville, InUsa 11,0346,857
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4816,513
Rome, GaUsa 11,7017,271
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8086,095
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7775,454
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6946,645
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5487,176
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8556,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -