Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7163,552
ShkoderAlbania 9,0065,596
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2016,339
SaltaArgentina 18,27711,358
San AntonioArgentina 18,47911,483
San LuisArgentina 18,53911,520
San RafaelArgentina 18,35711,407
Santa RosaArgentina 18,70811,625
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,55211,528
SarmientoArgentina 17,92311,137
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8184,858
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8104,853
SalzburgAustria 9,0055,596
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0654,390
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9934,345
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9754,334
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6787,257
SaveBenin 12,7827,943
Santa CruzBolivia 17,86711,103
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9575,566
SalvadorBrazil 17,44910,843
Santa MariaBrazil 19,50412,120
SantaremBrazil 16,54510,281
SantosBrazil 18,89211,739
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,72811,638
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,03810,588
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,79810,438
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,44812,085
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,31212,001
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,65411,592
Sao LuisBrazil 16,52710,270
Sao MateusBrazil 18,07311,231
São PauloBrazil 18,85611,717
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,66311,598
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,73710,401
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,26110,726
SerrinhaBrazil 17,33110,770
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,35211,404
SobralBrazil 16,55410,287
SoureBrazil 16,37910,178
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,45710,848
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,74612,270
SurubimBrazil 16,79710,438
SadovoBulgaria 8,6425,370
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7935,464
SofiaBulgaria 8,7145,415
SiemreapCambodia 3,4202,126
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3657,063
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0665,634
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1286,915
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3785,206
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9036,776
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0495,623
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5026,526
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0876,268
Scott, SkCanada 8,9315,550
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5926,582
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2426,986
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9956,832
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6984,162
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8696,133
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8766,137
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4235,234
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8034,849
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8736,756
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0406,860
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1505,686
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1445,682
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1196,909
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2537,614
SalCape Verde 13,7258,529
SantiagoChile 18,13911,272
SewellChile 18,17311,293
ShanghaiChina 797495
ShantouChina 1,6741,041
ShenyangChina 1,071666
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9258,653
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4638,987
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0298,717
SibenikCroatia 9,1255,670
SplitCroatia 9,1075,659
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3795,207
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6015,345
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7918,570
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9218,651
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8508,607
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7818,563
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8368,598
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8918,632
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7708,557
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8658,616
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8108,582
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9408,662
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8278,592
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7618,551
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7348,535
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8978,636
San GabrielEcuador 15,2769,493
SalloumEgypt 9,2995,779
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4265,858
SohagEgypt 9,0885,648
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7645,446
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3618,302
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,89111,117
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1354,434
StrasbourgFrance 9,2425,743
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8709,862
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6799,743
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4374,622
SchleswigGermany 8,6885,399
StuttgartGermany 9,1435,681
SamosGreece 8,7785,455
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8735,514
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1245,670
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8535,501
SiguiriGuinea 13,3898,320
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2938,260
SzegedHungary 8,6925,401
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8335,489
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8075,473
SagarIndia 5,0213,120
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9983,106
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1572,583
SemnanIran 6,7974,224
ShahroudIran 6,6354,123
ShirazIran 7,1394,436
ShannonIreland 9,6345,986
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6055,969
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2655,757
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2415,742
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4555,875
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7986,089
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4045,844
SigonellaItaly 9,6405,991
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6988,512
SagaJapan 7144
SaigoJapan 468291
SakaiJapan 416258
SakataJapan 1,111690
SapporoJapan 1,487924
SaseboJapan 2817
SendaiJapan 1,158719
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 331206
ShimonosekiJapan 14389
ShinjoJapan 1,137706
ShionomisakiJapan 576358
ShirakawaJapan 1,054655
ShizuokaJapan 834518
SumotoJapan 506315
SuttsuJapan 1,402871
SuwaJapan 837520
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,39310,808
SavannakhetLaos 3,1151,936
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8994,908
SiluteLithuania 8,0344,992
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8745,515
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9226,166
SalimaMalawi 11,2977,020
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2762,036
SibuMalaysia 3,9122,431
SanMali 12,9218,030
SegouMali 13,0108,084
SikassoMali 13,1478,170
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2475,746
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7477,921
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,5641,593
SainshandMongolia 2,1011,306
SafiMorocco 11,5347,168
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8537,366
SittweMyanmar 3,9022,424
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5295,300
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8974,286
SaiqOman 7,0044,352
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6494,753
SurOman 6,8634,265
SialkotPakistan 5,0733,153
SibbiPakistan 5,7793,591
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,03111,826
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,82710,457
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6551,650
SandomierzPoland 8,3085,163
SniezkaPoland 8,6445,371
SuwalkiPoland 8,0274,988
SzczecinPoland 8,5185,293
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0876,889
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7677,312
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0238,714
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8906,146
Satu MareRomania 8,4215,233
SibiuRomania 8,4705,263
SulinaRomania 8,1355,055
SadrinskRussia 5,5273,435
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3234,551
SalekhardRussia 5,4483,385
SaratovRussia 6,7494,194
SejmcanRussia 3,6532,270
SelagoncyRussia 3,7942,357
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4091,497
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3361,452
SmolenskRussia 7,4804,648
SociRussia 7,5144,669
SortovalaRussia 7,2214,487
SuntarRussia 3,3102,057
SurgutRussia 5,0093,113
SverdlovskRussia 5,7083,547
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2103,859
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1448,789
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9758,063
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8275,485
SingaporeSingapore 4,4452,762
SliacSlovakia 8,5915,338
SeoulSouth Korea 523325
SineijuSouth Korea 879546
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5556,559
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1746,322
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2466,367
SevilleSpain 10,8946,769
SennarSudan 9,7216,041
ShambatSudan 9,6876,020
ShendiSudan 9,5435,930
StenseleSweden 7,6304,741
StockholmSweden 7,9514,941
StorlienSweden 7,9434,936
SundsvallSweden 7,7774,833
SantisSwitzerland 9,2505,748
SongeaTanzania 11,0236,850
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1121,934
SongkhlaThailand 4,1642,588
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6312,257
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1152,557
SurinThailand 3,3322,070
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7627,930
SokodeTogo 12,8157,963
SfaxTunisia 10,1236,291
SousseTunisia 10,0436,241
SamsunTurkey 7,8834,899
SiirtTurkey 7,6234,737
SivasTurkey 7,9104,915
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1033,793
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7836,080
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0375,616
SarataUkraine 8,0925,028
SarnyUkraine 7,9854,962
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8604,884
SumyUkraine 7,5134,669
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0844,402
SaltoUruguay 19,27711,979
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1755,702
Safford, AzUsa 10,3616,438
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0956,895
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4247,720
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0006,836
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4196,475
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3486,430
Salem, InUsa 11,1736,943
Salem, OrUsa 8,6535,377
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6415,991
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1066,902
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3887,077
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8826,141
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1745,701
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0248,715
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1186,288
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4955,900
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7337,291
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5056,528
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0517,489
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0456,242
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1736,943
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5225,296
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5345,303
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8566,746
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4525,252
Selma, AlUsa 11,7997,332
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4297,102
Seymour, InUsa 11,1736,943
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3137,030
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6245,980
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4017,085
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3786,449
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2566,373
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8996,773
Southport, NcUsa 11,9917,451
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0896,891
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3747,068
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7026,650
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8085,473
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2746,385
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9306,792
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9926,831
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1833,221
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2046,341
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0016,836
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3856,453
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4017,085
State College, PaUsa 11,3037,024
State University, MsUsa 11,6067,212
State University, NmUsa 10,6396,611
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5317,165
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9736,197
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8086,716
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2345,738
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4136,471
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3647,062
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1636,937
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0057,460
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7715,450
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8516,743
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5216,538
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1196,910
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5263,434
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8769,244
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0899,376
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6479,723
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1667,560
SocotraYemen 7,9194,921
SenangaZambia 12,4747,751
SerenjeZambia 11,6687,251
SeshekeZambia 12,4547,739
SolweziZambia 11,9627,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -