Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8413,630
TiranaAlbania 9,0415,618
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4127,092
TebessaAlgeria 10,2386,362
TimimounAlgeria 11,2416,986
TindoufAlgeria 11,8937,390
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5556,559
TrelewArgentina 18,32611,388
TucumanArgentina 18,42311,448
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9153,676
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9133,675
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0683,149
TibooburraAustralia 7,1054,415
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1293,809
TshaneBotswana 13,0208,091
TaguatingaBrazil 17,64810,967
TarauacaBrazil 16,52210,267
TauaBrazil 16,80010,440
TefeBrazil 16,36610,170
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,07311,231
TeresinaBrazil 16,77210,423
TiriosBrazil 16,0169,952
TorresBrazil 19,56212,156
TracuateuaBrazil 16,40710,195
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,61111,565
TriunfoBrazil 16,90810,507
TucuruiBrazil 16,71710,388
TuriacuBrazil 16,45710,226
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0575,006
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2374,497
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1565,690
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2175,106
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1305,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1416,302
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4016,463
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9646,813
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9516,805
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6045,968
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0566,870
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,93811,147
TaiyuanChina 1,605997
TaoyuanChina 1,228763
TengchongChina 3,1371,950
TønderDenmark 8,6905,400
TylstrupDenmark 8,4725,265
TystofteDenmark 8,5505,313
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8528,608
TahrirEgypt 8,9205,543
TantaEgypt 8,8885,523
TallinEstonia 7,6364,745
TartuEstonia 7,6054,726
TampereFinland 7,5614,698
TurkuFinland 7,6844,775
ToulonFrance 9,7656,068
ToulouseFrance 9,9716,196
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4726,507
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6316,606
TchibanGabon 12,8107,960
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2154,483
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1985,716
TamaleGhana 12,9418,042
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8805,518
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1145,664
TimehriGuyana 15,5069,636
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4588,363
TelaHonduras 13,2918,259
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0433,755
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0433,755
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7852,974
TabrizIran 7,2724,519
TeheranIran 6,9684,330
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5035,284
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2685,759
TarvisioItaly 9,0665,633
TermoliItaly 9,3045,782
TorinoItaly 9,5105,910
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5025,905
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7646,067
TrevicoItaly 9,3585,815
TrevisoItaly 9,2105,723
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1165,665
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5115,911
TabouIvory Coast 13,8398,600
TadotsuJapan 401249
TakadaJapan 892554
TakamatsuJapan 429267
TakayamaJapan 769478
TanegashimaJapan 324201
TatenoJapan 1,011628
TateyamaJapan 965600
TokushimaJapan 470292
TokyoJapan 970603
TomakomaiJapan 1,468912
TottoriJapan 490304
ToyamaJapan 789491
ToyookaJapan 540335
TsuJapan 660410
TsurugaJapan 648403
TsuyamaJapan 451281
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5943,476
TripoliLebanon 8,2925,153
TobrukLibya 9,3755,826
TripoliLibya 10,1086,281
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9524,942
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2326,358
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8726,756
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0476,864
ThyoloMalawi 11,3797,071
TawauMalaysia 3,4552,147
TessalitMali 11,9407,420
TimbuktuMali 12,5077,772
TombMali 12,5107,774
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9128,023
TacubayaMexico 12,1977,579
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0537,490
TarialanMongolia 2,8901,796
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1021,927
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8231,754
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4171,502
TangierMorocco 11,0456,863
TarfayaMorocco 12,1387,542
TazaMorocco 11,0746,881
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4902,169
TaungooMyanmar 3,6512,269
ThandweMyanmar 3,8652,402
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2824,525
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7246,043
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1805,704
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6796,015
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5185,914
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3395,803
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5665,945
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2205,729
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3205,791
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3095,785
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6075,970
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4445,868
TahouaNiger 12,0387,481
TillaberyNiger 12,3867,697
TaejonNorth Korea 389242
TromsoNorway 7,2924,531
TrondheimNorway 7,9994,971
ThumraitOman 7,6214,736
TacnaPeru 17,40810,818
TarapotoPeru 16,0089,947
TrujilloPeru 15,9479,910
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5051,557
TorunPoland 8,3325,178
TimisoaraRomania 8,6515,376
TambovRussia 7,0074,354
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6643,520
TaraRussia 4,8753,029
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9103,051
TermezRussia 5,5603,455
TernejRussia 1,428887
TobolskRussia 5,2543,265
TomskRussia 4,2392,634
Tot’MaRussia 6,6744,147
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9213,679
TuapseRussia 7,5404,686
TuraRussia 3,9762,470
TurukhanskRussia 4,5282,814
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6275,361
TortosaSpain 10,2546,372
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6543,513
TokerSudan 9,0565,628
TartousSyria 8,2615,133
TaipeiTaiwan 1,210752
TaboraTanzania 10,9416,799
TakThailand 3,5482,205
TrangThailand 4,2102,616
TabligboTogo 12,9698,059
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,55010,284
TunisTunisia 9,9926,209
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6534,134
TireeUk 9,2115,724
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1345,676
TernopilUkraine 8,1445,061
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,64912,210
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8507,364
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2823,904
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7527,303
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0787,505
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4027,707
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8157,342
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3847,074
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6116,594
Temple, TxUsa 11,3217,035
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8087,338
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7507,301
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0816,886
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5776,572
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0096,841
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6385,989
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7126,657
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2496,990
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4246,477
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5377,169
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3556,435
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9556,807
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6577,244
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1726,321
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2923,288
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3469,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -