Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,25510,723
UaupesBrazil 15,9049,883
UbatubaBrazil 18,79411,679
UberabaBrazil 18,48011,484
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3965,217
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7802,349
UpernavikGreenland 8,2035,098
UummannaqGreenland 8,4465,249
UdineItaly 9,1185,666
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6616,003
UenoJapan 627390
UnzendakeJapan 9760
UrakawaJapan 1,517943
UshibukaJapan 13785
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,004624
UwajimaJapan 279174
UkmergeLithuania 7,8624,885
UtenaLithuania 7,8024,848
UlaangomMongolia 3,5602,212
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,4891,547
UlgiiMongolia 3,6852,290
UliastaiMongolia 3,1581,962
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5612,213
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2201,379
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 474294
UfaRussia 6,0343,749
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4203,368
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7071,682
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5552,209
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7581,714
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0923,786
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5842,227
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0251,880
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1762,595
Umm BeninSudan 9,7216,041
UmeňSweden 7,5784,709
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1961,986
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2061,992
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4172,123
UrfaTurkey 7,9134,917
UsakTurkey 8,5365,305
Uman’Ukraine 7,9024,910
UzgorodUkraine 8,4065,223
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3307,041
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0996,897
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1586,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -