Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1205,667
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,63311,579
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,70511,624
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,63211,578
ViennaAustria 8,7815,457
VitebskBelarus 7,5594,697
VassourasBrazil 18,62611,575
VicosaBrazil 18,42411,449
VitoriaBrazil 18,25311,343
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,75211,031
VarnaBulgaria 8,3715,202
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5616,563
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3695,201
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6845,396
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7585,442
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3895,213
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3875,212
ValdiviaChile 17,86611,102
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,96611,164
VallenarChile 18,07511,232
ValparaisoChile 18,09611,245
VanguardiaColombia 15,1829,435
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,19010,061
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4225,233
VestervigDenmark 8,5765,329
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8628,614
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8198,587
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7058,517
VilsandiEstonia 7,8314,866
VaasaFinland 7,5614,698
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9295,549
VeravalIndia 5,9403,691
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9093,051
ValentiaIreland 9,7546,061
VeniceItaly 9,2105,724
VeronaItaly 9,3055,782
VicenzaItaly 9,2545,750
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4725,886
ViterboItaly 9,4555,876
VolterraItaly 9,4555,876
VientianeLaos 3,1861,980
VarenaLithuania 7,9324,929
VilniusLithuania 7,8794,896
VeracruzMexico 12,4277,723
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2135,725
VaernesNorway 7,9774,957
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1635,073
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8414,251
VillarricaParaguay 18,99011,801
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4035,222
VanavaraRussia 3,5912,231
VasileviciRussia 7,7394,809
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4834,650
VerhojanskRussia 3,8112,368
ViljujskRussia 3,4262,129
VitimRussia 3,1581,962
Vize IslandRussia 5,6383,503
VladivostokRussia 1,104686
VolgogradRussia 6,9564,322
VologdaRussia 6,8484,256
VoronezRussia 7,1864,465
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1713,214
VytegraRussia 6,9674,330
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8305,487
ValenciaSpain 10,4216,475
ValladolidSpain 10,4576,498
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5886,580
VisbySweden 8,0454,999
VanTurkey 7,4874,652
ValleyUk 9,4145,850
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9804,959
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1525,687
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5004,039
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1256,292
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6285,362
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3176,411
Vevay, InUsa 11,2376,983
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5707,190
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5427,172
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4826,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -