Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8454,875
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1383,814
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7184,796
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9313,686
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7424,189
WoomeraAustralia 7,2154,483
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4303,374
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2896,393
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9486,803
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4344,620
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0944,408
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7946,707
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9746,820
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6736,011
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2005,717
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5819,061
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3034,538
WajimaJapan 802498
WakamatsuJapan 1,044649
WakayamaJapan 528328
WakkanaiJapan 1,6931,052
WajirKenya 9,8516,122
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6458,479
WindhoekNamibia 13,3858,317
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4045,844
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3455,807
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3585,815
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5175,914
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3255,794
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9355,552
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4785,890
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1415,681
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3955,838
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5025,904
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1445,682
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2095,722
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0915,649
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5905,959
WintonNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0795,642
WarsawPoland 8,2595,132
WroclawPoland 8,5555,316
WonsanSouth Korea 674419
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6816,016
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4095,847
WauSudan 10,5936,583
WaddingtonUk 9,2545,751
Waco, TxUsa 11,2837,011
Wake IslandUsa 3,9922,481
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4866,516
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3836,452
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7127,278
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8705,512
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7136,657
Warren, OhUsa 11,1746,943
Warren, PaUsa 11,1426,924
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9486,803
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5307,165
Washington, IaUsa 10,7156,659
Washington, InUsa 11,1306,916
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4627,123
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0316,855
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1176,287
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6626,626
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0016,836
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2977,020
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0927,514
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7007,270
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4667,125
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1496,928
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1096,903
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2747,006
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4457,112
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6407,855
West Point, GaUsa 11,7987,331
West Point, NyUsa 11,4017,085
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9956,832
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0776,883
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0056,839
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7436,676
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6965,404
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3157,031
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7217,283
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4357,106
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2877,014
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5225,917
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4457,112
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4937,142
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9687,437
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3867,076
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3616,439
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2605,755
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8747,378
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1576,312
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7747,316
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4767,131
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1596,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -