Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3134,544
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0794,399
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0924,407
YaoundeCameroon 12,3197,655
YokoCameroon 12,1277,536
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2867,013
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9434,936
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3225,793
YanjiChina 1,056656
YichangChina 1,7431,083
YinchuanChina 2,1711,349
YiningChina 4,2842,662
YariguiesColombia 14,8939,255
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8578,611
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7488,543
YazdIran 6,8834,277
YakushimaJapan 348216
YamagataJapan 1,114692
YamaguchiJapan 197122
YokkaichiJapan 670416
YokohamaJapan 955593
YonagoJapan 416259
YonagunijimaJapan 1,176731
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7941,736
YeMyanmar 3,7662,340
YolaNigeria 11,8637,372
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 226140
YurimaguasPeru 15,9719,924
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7093,547
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8761,166
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2263,869
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7005,406
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9034,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3985,840
York, PaUsa 11,4137,092
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1596,934
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0716,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -