Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hirado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hirado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hirado with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2603,890
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0525,625
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0854,403
Ze DocaBrazil 16,67910,364
ZhengzhouChina 1,471914
ZhijiangChina 2,0121,250
ZagrebCroatia 8,9735,576
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1465,683
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2075,721
ZahedanIran 6,4113,984
ZanjanIran 7,1584,448
ZacatecasMexico 11,6827,259
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9131,189
ZinderNiger 11,8257,348
ZhobPakistan 5,5673,460
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0401,889
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0421,891
ZamoscPoland 8,2215,109
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5735,327
ZigalovoRussia 3,0461,893
ZiganskRussia 3,7362,322
ZyryankaRussia 3,8702,405
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2636,378
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2835,768
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4186,474
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2025,097
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6404,748
ZitomirUkraine 7,9164,919
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7484,815
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7084,790
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8436,116
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3936,459
ZambeziZambia 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -